Directory by department       Search directory

A to Z quick links

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z
  A
Clair Abney
Senior College Grant Officer
College Grant Office/Office of Research and Graduate Student Success
(859) 257-1406
 
 
  B
Director of Philanthropy
Philanthropy
(859) 257-2479
Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies
(859) 321-4203
Professor, Associate Dean
Early Childhood, Special Education and Rehabilitation Counseling/Office of Research and Graduate Student Success
(859) 257-8810
Director of Information Technology
(859) 257-3791
Paul Brown
Administrative Services Asst Senior
(859) 257-6734
120 Quinton Ct
Associate Professor
(859) 257-2939
Tanji Burns
 
(859) 425-1121
1648 McGrathiana Parkway
 
 
  C
Student Affairs Officer II
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 257-4639
 
 
  D
Clinical Assistant Professor
(859) 257-0767
Director of Recruiting
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 218-2698
Administrative Support Associate I
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 257-7681
 
 
  E
Judy Embry
Reading Recovery Program Director
(859) 257-7859
Academic Advisor
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 218-2827
Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies
(859) 257-5311
 
 
  F
Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies
(859) 257-1643
Multimedia Specialist
(859) 257-5627
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  G
Marketing Director
(859) 257-2351
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-3787
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-8921
 
 
  H
Lindy Harmon
Reading Recovery Teacher Leader
(859) 257-6127
120 Quinton Ct
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-5826
Advisor
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 257-3429
Lecturer, Coordinator of School Partnerships
Curriculum and Instruction/Office of Research and Graduate Student Success
(859) 257-7909
Student Affairs Officer II
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 257-2162
Associate Research Professor, Director of CCLD
(770) 313-5891
120 Quinton Ct
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-6076
 
 
  I
 
 
  J
Medina Jackson
Research Assistant
(859) 257-5445
Cindy Jennings
Administrative Coordinator II
(859) 257-2812
Associate Professor, Director of Undergraduate Studies
(859) 257-1929
Lauren Joseph
Academic Advisor
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 323-5113
 
 
  K
Christy Kaylor
Early Childhood Lab Teacher
(859) 257-7732
621 South Limestone
Staff Support Associate
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 218-1650
Angela Kim
Academic Advisor
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 257-7971
 
 
  L
Brittany Lucas
Staff Support Associate II
 
621 South Limestone
Keith Lyons
Marketing/Promotion Specialist Senior
(859) 257-7996
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  M
Early Childhood Lab Director
(859) 257-7732
621 South Limestone
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-9174
Kelly McDaniel
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-3178
Tammy Medaris
Administrative Support Associate I
Office of Research and Graduate Student Success
(859) 257-3792
Associate Dean, Associate Professor
Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Education/Office of Clinical Practices and Partnerships
(859) 257-3073
Patricia Murray
Administrative Services Assistant
Office of Research and Graduate Student Success
(859) 257-9795
 
 
  N
Associate Professor, Chair
(859) 257-7845
Public Relations Director
(859) 257-2351
Kimberly Nicholas
Early Childhood Lab Teacher
(859) 257-7732
621 South Limestone
Director of Retention
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 257-4256
 
 
  O
 
 
  P
Associate Dean and Associate Professor
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success/Kinesiology and Health Promotion
(859) 257-8847
Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies
(859) 257-3836
Linda Pittenger
Assistant Director
(859) 425-1121
1648 McGrathiana Parkway
 
 
  R
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-3618
Jeretta Robinson
Senior Library Technician
 
 
 
  S
Associate Dean
Office of Academic Programs, Accreditation, and Planning/Curriculum and Instruction
(859) 257-2813
Jeannine Schaefer
Project Manager
Development
(859) 257-4014
Gary Schroeder
Certification/Student Services Director
859-257-7971 press 2
Part-Time Clinical Faculty
(859) 257-1824
Associate Professor
(859) 257-5676
Bob Singleton
Student Affairs Officer II
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 257-3364
Clelia Smyth
Student Affairs Officer II
Office of Undergraduate Advising and Student Success
(859) 257-8848
Associate Professor, Assistant Dean for Program Assessment
(859) 257-2340
Professor, Director of Next Generation Teacher Preparation
(859) 257-1893
 
 
  T
Deborah Thurmond
 
(859) 257-7859
120 Quinton Ct
Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies
(859) 257-3395
 
 
  U
 
 
  V
Sarah Vaughn
Librarian
(859) 257-7977
 
 
  W
Rosemary Waters
Administrative Staff Officer III
(859) 257-4268
Mike Weikel
TV Technical Services Chief
UKTV
(859) 257-8476
College Grant Officer
College Grant Office/Office of Research and Graduate Student Success
(859) 257-4624
Executive Director
(859) 425-1121
1648 McGrathiana Parkway
Erin Wobbekind
Assistant
(859) 257-6068
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  X
 
 
  Y
 
 
  Z
 
 

Directory by department   Directory search