Directory

Directory by department       Search directory

A to Z quick links

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z
  A
 
 
  B
Terry Birdwhistell
Adjunct Professor
(859) 257-1466
Judy Blackburn
Administrative Support I
(859) 257-3178
Marcia Bowling
Administrative Services Asst Senior
(859) 257-7926
Associate Professor, Director of Field Experiences
(859) 257-1857
Tonya Brooks
Administrative Staff Support
(859) 257-3618
Associate Professor
(859) 323-1571
Paul Brown
Administrative Services Asst Senior
(859) 257-6734
120 Quinton Ct
Associate Professor
(859) 257-2939
 
 
  C
Assistant Professor
(859) 218-2293
355 Little Library Building
Associate Professor
(859) 257-6731
120 Quinton Ct
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-5848
Clinical Associate Professor
(859) 257-6347
Zach Combs
 
(859) 257-5627
120 Quinton Ct
College Grant Officer
College Grant Office
(859) 257-1406
Ryan Crowley
Assistant Professor
(859) 257-3158
 
 
  D
 
 
  E
Jessica Eaton
Administrative Staff Associate II
(859) 257-3706
1737 Russell Cave Road
Judy Embry
Reading Recovery Program Director
(859) 257-7859
 
 
  F
Linda France
Clinical Assistant Professor
(859) 257-4145
Jeff Francisco
Director of Development
Development
(859) 257-2479
 
 
  G
Marjorie Gallt
Staff Support Associate
Development
(859) 257-2666
Beth Goins
Communications Director
(859) 257-2351
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-3787
 
 
  H
Dawn Hanzel
Adult Education Coordinator/Trainer
(859) 257-6095
120 Quinton Ct
Lindy Harmon
Reading Recovery Teacher Leader
(859) 257-6127
120 Quinton Ct
Leslee Hellmann
Assistant
(859)425-1121
1648 McGrathiana Parkway
Mary Henderson
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-1961
Associate Dean for Clinical Preparation and Partnerships
(859) 257-7399
Ellie Holliday
International School Partnerships
(859) 257-7909
Associate Research Professor, Director of CCLD
770-313-5891
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  I
 
 
  J
Medina Jackson
Research Assistant
(859) 257-5445
Cindy Jennings
Administrative Coordinator II
(859) 257-2812
Diane Johnson
Assistant
(606)796-2767
1737 Russell Cave Road
 
 
  K
Christy Kaylor
Early Childhood Lab Teacher
(859) 257-7732
621 South Limestone
Computer Support Specialist III
(859) 257-9475
 
 
  L
Banu Lakshminarayanan
Programmer Systems Senior
(859) 257-3357
Susan Lewis
Staff Support Associate
(859) 257-7859
120 Quinton Ct
Keith Lyons
Marketing/Promotion Specialist Senior
(859) 257-7996
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  M
Carlos Mahaffey
NIDA T32 Post-Doctoral Research Fellow
(859) 257-8273
Early Childhood Lab Director
(859) 257-7732
621 South Limestone
Staff Support Associate II
(859) 257-9174
Michael McClellan
Lecturer
(859) 257-8273
Joni Meade
Part-time Instructor
(859) 257-3463
Tammy Medaris
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-3792
Martin Mills
Staff Support Associate II
(859) 257-1857
Rebecca Mueller
MIC Coordinator
(859) 257-4551
 
 
  N
Associate Professor and DGS
(859) 257-7845
Amanda Nelson
Director of Communicatons
(859) 257-2351
Kimberly Nicholas
Early Childhood Lab Teacher
(859) 257-7732
621 South Limestone
Robin Norton
P20 Staff Support Assocate
(859) 218-5765
 
 
  O
 
 
  P
Cary Pappas
Academic Administrative Coordinator
(859) 257-6118
120 Quinton Ct
Linda Pittenger
Assistant Director
(859)425-1121
1648 McGrathiana Parkway
Eve Proffitt
Director, P20 Innovation Lab
(859) 257-4771
Staff Support Associate II
(859) 257-5826
 
 
  R
Matthew Reed
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-8921
 
 
  S
Associate Professor, Associate Dean for Academic Programs, Accreditation, and Planning
(859) 218-2887
Jeannine Schaefer
Project Manager
Development
(859) 257-4014
Gary Schroeder
Certification/Student Services Director
(859) 257-8691
Pam Seales
 
(859) 257-3463
Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies
(859) 257-5676
Senior Associate Dean for Research, Analytics, and Graduate Student Success
(859) 257-9795
Information Technology Manager II
(859) 257-2193
Sarah Steen
Assistant
(859) 257-4836
1737 Russell Cave Road
Associate Professor, Assistant Dean for Program Assessment
(859) 257-2340
Professor, Director of Next Generation Teacher Preparation
(859) 257-1893
 
 
  T
Deborah Thurmond
 
(859) 257-5631
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  U
 
 
  V
Sarah Vaughn
Librarian
(859) 257-7977
 
 
  W
Joe Waddington
Assistant Professor
(859) 257-8666
Amberly Warnke
Staff Support Associate II
(859) 257-2626
Rosemary Waters
Administrative Staff Officer III
(859) 257-4268
Mike Weikel
TV Technical Services Chief
UKTV
(859) 257-8476
Kim White
Clinical Associate Professor
(859) 257-7852
Nora Whitehead
Administrative Support Associate I
(859) 257-4235
Executive Director
(859) 425-1121
1648 McGrathiana Parkway
Gwen Winder
Administrative Support
(859) 257-6076
Erin Wobbekind
Assistant
(859) 257-6068
120 Quinton Ct
 
 
  Y
 
 
  Z
Kim Zeidler-Watters
Director
(859) 257-4915
1737 Russell Cave Road
 
 

Directory by department   Directory search