Alumni Middle School Program

 
 

335 Dickey Hall
University of Kentucky
Lexington, KY 40506-0017
(859) 257-4661
(859) 257-1602 fax
 

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL PROGRAM GRADUATES

 

Middle School Program graduates are listed by year of first graduation from UK. Graduate degrees are from UK, unless otherwise noted. Only those graduates that have an email address or a website are included on this page.

2012

Kelsey Farr, BA, Math/Social Studies, Crestdale Middle, Charlotte (NC)
Bret Feeney, BA, Math
Brandon H French, BA, Math, Woodford County Middle, Versailles (KY)
Melissa Dawn Graham, Science, Tates Creek Middle, Lexington (KY)
Phillip H Hyde
Natalie A Knott
Sheila C Kuykendall
Gregory M Leadbetter
Janice D North,
Heather R Pennington, Admin Asst, Family and Community Medicine, UK
Jacob T Potter
Andrea C Schnittka, MA, Math, Kate Collins MIddle, Waynesboro (VA)
Erin L Sienicki, BA, Language Arts/Social Studies, Beaumont Middle, Lexington (KY)
Paul D Terrell
Clay R Welch

2011

Mason, Courtney, B.A., Math,  Oldham County High School, Oldham (KY)
Milar, Nicholas, B.A., Math, Dayton High School, Dayton (KY)
Sizemore, Meghan, B.A., Science, Beaumont Middle, Fayette (KY)
Wilkinson, Angie, B.A., Math, Woodford County Middle School, Woodford (KY)
Brown, Stephen, B.A., Math, Leestown Middle, Fayette (KY)
Herberg, Amy, B.A., Science, Woodford County Middle, Woodford (KY) 

2010

Crowder, Cassandra, B.A., Math Teacher, North Middle School,  Henderson, (KY)
Hyde, Ashlee, B.A., Teacher, Edyth J. Hayes Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Miller, Britney, B.A. Math Teacher, Morton Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Matthew Alan Johnson, B.A., Field Equipment Manager, Marathon Oil (OH)
Newton, Kelly, B.A., Teacher, Heartland, Hardin, (KY) 

2009

Whitney Jo Berberich, B. A., Teacher, Crawford Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Ashley Gregory, B. A., Teacher, Woodland Middle, Kenton, (KY)

Ashley Ann Hines, B. A., Teacher, Southern Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Kendra Frances Johnson, B. A., Teacher, Tates Creek Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Adrienne.Lind, B. A., Teacher, Woodland Middle, Kenton, (KY)
Paula Cecile Little, B. A., Teacher, Crawford Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Erika Kae Patterson, B. A., Teacher, Bourbon County Middle, Bourbon, (KY)
Cassie Ann Peyton, B. A., Teacher, Southern Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Steven Russell Railey, B. A., Teacher,Edythe J. Hayes Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Evin Renee Shockey, B. A., Teacher, Crawford Middle, Fayette, (KY)

2008

Sam Joseph Habeeb, III, B.A., Teacher, Stuart Middle, Jefferson, (KY)
Ashley Lynn Hyde, B.A., Teacher, Edythe J. Hayes Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Britney Nicole Miller, B.A., Teacher, Morton Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Casey George Plouffe, B.A., Teacher, East Jessamine Middle, Jessamine, (KY)
Heather Renee Powers, B.A., Teacher, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Megan Michelle Thompson, B.A., Teacher, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette, (KY)
Ashlee Sue Turner, B.A., Teacher, West Jessamine Middle, Jessamine, (KY)

2007

Brandon Barrett, B. A., Mathematics, Winburn Middle, Fayette (KY)
Brian Beiting, B. A., Mathematics, Morton Middle, Fayette (KY)
Abbey S. Buckman, B. A., English, Southern Middle, Jefferson (KY)
Stacey Daly, B. A., English, Woodland Middle, Kenton County (KY)
Walter Eveland, B. A., Social Studies and Science, Bardstown MIddle, Bardstown Independent (KY)
Ralph Huffman, B. A., Mercer County (KY)
Nathan Lockhart, B. A., Science, Tates Creek Middle, Fayette (KY)
Kathleen Lynch, B. A., Social Studies, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette (KY)
Kelly Jo Newton, B. A., Science, G C Burkhead Elementary, Hardin (KY)
Jason R. Rahmel, B. A., English, Iroquois Middle, Jefferson (KY)
Cassandra A. Crowder, B. A., Mathematics, Henderson North Middle, Henderson (KY)

2006  

Amy R. Hamm-Hall, B. A., Stanton Elementary, Powell (KY)
Tyrone D. Johnson, B. A., SAFE, Lexington Traditional Magnet, Fayette (KY)
Stephanie L. Miller, B. A., Mathematics, Stuart Pepper Middle, Meade (KY)
Abbey L. Pittman, B. A., Western Middle, Jefferson County (KY)
Anna E. (Muir) Predmore, B. A., Social Studies, Crawford Middle, Fayette (KY)
Marla M. Tucker, B. A., Mathematics, Winburn Middle, Fayette (KY)
Vanesssa L. Wicinski, B. A., Thomas Jefferson Middle, Jefferson (KY)

2005

Caroline K. Capal, B. A., Reading, Edythe Hayes Middle, Fayette (KY)
April L. Eaves, B. A., Math/English, Eastern High School, Jefferson (KY)
Mandy L. Glover, B. A., Math/Science, Caroll County Middle, Caroll (KY)
Katherine W. Howells, B. A., Language Arts, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette (KY)
Belinda A. Jackson, B. A., Leestown Middle, Fayette (KY)
Jennifer A. Johnson, B. A., Math, Anderson Middle, Anderson (KY)
Tamara ( Jones) Tompkins, B. A., Language Arts, Leestown Middle, Fayette (KY)
Lenora J. McGrath, B. A., Social Studies/Language Arts, Bondurant Middle, Franklin (KY)
Joshua R. Meredith, B. A., Math, Mount Washington Middle, Bullitt (KY)
Kristin E. Milburn, B. A., Language Arts, Burns Middle, Daviess (KY)
Deedra M. Murray, B. A., Language Arts, Edythe Hayes Middle, Fayette (KY)
Jennifer L. Rapp, B. A., Math, Crosby Middle, Jefferson (KY)
Kimberly J. Robinson, B. A., Math/Social Studies, Bryan Station Middle, Fayette (KY)
Amy J. Scanlon, B. A., Primary/Intermediate Special Eduation, Yates Elementary, Fayette (KY)
Justin W. Watts, B. A., Math, Lexington Traditional Magnet, Fayette (KY)
Brandon R. Wilburn, B. A., Math, Bryan Station Middle, Fayette (KY)
Lauren S. White, B. A., Social Studies, Woodland Middle, Kenton (KY)
Kilee Winstead, B. A., Science, Hopkins Central High, Hopkins (KY)
Brittany D. Yount, B. A., Math, Breckenridge County Middle School (KY)

2004

2003

Victoria A. Aurelius, B. A., Math/Language Arts, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette (KY)
Ashlie M. Beals, B. A., M. A., Science, SCAPA, Fayette (KY)
Crystal L. Dixon, B. A., Math, Morton Middle, Fayette (KY)
Van D. Duncan, B. A., Grant County Middle, Grant (KY)
Sonia D. Fullwood, B. A., Math, Bryan Station Middle, Fayette (KY)
Ashley C. Harrington, B. A., Language Arts, Bryan Station Middle, Fayette (KY)
Bobbie K. Hines, B. A., Math, Bondurant Middle, Franklin (KY)
Patrick S. Honaker, B. A., Science, Virgie Middle, Pike (KY)
Stephanie Jo Meyer, B. A., Special Education, Elkhorn Elementary, Franklin (KY)
David E. Nichols, B. A., Perry Central High School, Perry (KY)
Sarah B. Prewitt, M. A., Fayette (KY)
Cynthia A. Shelby, M. A. (Administration), PSA, Russel Cave Elementary, Fayette (KY)

2002


Bronnaja Boggess, B. A., M. A., Science, East Jessamine High, Jessamine (KY)
Angela S. Bryant, B. A., Social Studies, West Jessamine Middle, Jessamine (KY)
Sean G. Buynak, B. A., Spencer (KY)
Leslie A. Donnett, B. A., Math, Bondurant Middle, Franklin (KY)
Victoria (Eastridge) Rainwater, B. A., Beaumont Middle, Fayette (KY)
Betsy R. Fleischer, M. A., Gifted and Talented, Mercer Elementary, Mercer (KY)
Kimberly A. Kerr, B. A., Mercer (KY)
Lindsay R. Leone, B. A., Boone (KY)
Kristen M. O'Neill, B. A., Social Studies, Crawford Middle, Fayette (KY)
Michelle A. Parsons, B. A., M. A., Social Studies, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette (KY)
Valerie M. Ramsey, B. A., Social Studies, Bondurant Middle, Franklin (KY)
Mary E. Roody, B. A., Safe Harbor, Woodford (KY)
Grayson K. Smith, B. A., Governor's Office (KY)
Allison R. Stacy, B. A., Social Studies, Tates Creek Middle, Fayette (KY)

2001  


Teddi J. Baker, B. A., M. A., Social Studies, East Jessamine High, Jessamine (KY)
Christine D. Boatwright, B. A., Scott County Middle (KY)
Sara S. Chaffin, B. A., Math/Language Arts, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette (KY)
Tracey (Minton) Lilly, B. A., Math/Language Arts, Tates Creek Middle, Fayette (KY)
Shannon (Connell) Smith, B. A., Language Arts, Farnsley Middle, Jefferson (KY)
Angela (Gibson) Harris, B. A. Math, Westport Traditional Middle, Jefferson (KY)
Kelly (Shepard) Profitt, B. A., M. A. (EKU), Science/Language Arts, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette (KY)
Susan M. Shaver, B. A., Reading, Edythe Hayes Middle, Fayette (KY)
Eric S. Thornsbury, B. A., Principal, Tates Creek High, Fayette (KY)

2000


Bruce A. Barnett, M. A., Arts and Humanities, Bryan Station Middle, Fayette (KY)
Willie D. Bartley, B. A., Science, Leestown Middle, Fayette (KY)
Vickie E. Campbell, B. A., Special Education, Tates Creek High School, Fayette (KY)
Patricia (Flaherty) Kennedy, B. A., M. A., Stuart Middle, Jefferson (KY)
Joyce F. Florence, B. A., Math, Harrison Middle, Harrison (KY)
David E. Fooy, B. A., Computers, Georgetown Middle, Scott (KY)
Stephanie D. Keene, B. A., Language, Whitely County Middle, Whitley (KY)
Erin L. Kirk, B. A., Second/Third Grade, Southern Elementary, Fayette (KY)
Christy G. Mullins, B. A., Math, West Jessamine Middle, Jessamine (KY)
Sarah W. Nunan, B. A., Math, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette (KY)
Chad M. Peavler, M. A., Language Arts, Bryan Station Middle, Fayette (KY)
Bryan Withrow, B. A., Math, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette (KY)

1999


Kelly D. Aaron, B. A., Russell County Middle, Russell (KY)
Leslie J. Esarey, B. A., Language Arts, McNabb Middle, Montgomery (KY)
Rubin E. Jones, B. A., Science, Morton Middle, Fayette (KY)
John D. McEwan, M. A., Social Studies, Harrison Middle, Harrison (KY)
Rebecca J. Rietze, B. A., M. A., Fern Creek Traditional High, Jefferson (KY)
Cynthia A. Shelby, B. A., Fayette (KY)
Leslee R. Stewart, B. A., Language Arts, West Jessamine Middle, Jessamine (KY)

1998


Frank L. Coffey, M. A., Instructional Coach, Southern Middle, Fayette (KY)
Crystal M. Estes, B. A., Science, Lexington Traditional Magnet, Fayette (KY)
JoDean Howard, B. A., Social Studies/History, Breathitt High School, Breathitt (KY)
Annette M. L'Esperance, M. A., Social Studies, Winburn Middle, Fayette (KY)
Kevin A. Nieporte, B. A., Science, Highlands Middle, Fort Thomas Independent (KY)
C. Brandon Salsman, B. A., Social Studies, Lexington Catholic High
Elizabeth A. Sellin, B. A., East Jessamine Middle, Jessamine (KY)
Renee M. Smith, B. A., Pike (KY)
Angela R. White, B. A., Larue County Intermediate School, Larue (KY)
John Zeigler, B. A., Social Studies, Beaumont Middle, Fayette (KY)

1997

Denise L. Allen, M. A., Ed. D., Mount Washington Middle, Principal, Bullitt (KY)
Lori B. Delili, B. A., Science, Garrard Middle, Garrard (KY)
Brian Durham, M.S., NBCT, Leestown, Fayette (KY)
Grant A. Ferguson, B. A., M. A. (Georgetown), Social Studies, Summit View Middle, Kenton (KY)
S. Bret Foster, B. A., M. A. (Asbury), District Technology Officer, Anderson (KY)
Carol B. Franks, B. A., East Middle, Shelby (KY)
Debra D. Reaguer, B. A., M. A., Math, Paul L. Dunbar High, Fayette (KY)
Janie D. Teter, B. A., M. A.,Primary, Cardinal Valley Elementary, Fayette (KY)
Audrey P. West, B. A., Math, Edythe Hayes Middle, Fayette (KY)

1996  

1995  

Belinda C. Blanton, M. A., Harrison (KY)
Robert D. Browning, B. A., Math, North Middle, Henderson (KY)
Ricci (Chase) Trawick, B. A., Apex Middle, Wake (NC)
Paula L. Cissell, B. A., Instructional Coach, 

Sandra R. Dunn, M.A., NBCT, Beaumont, Fayette (KY)
Lisa B. Friedlander, M. A., Science, Southern Middle, Fayette (KY)
Laurie J. Goodlett, B. A., Language Arts, Crawford Middle, Fayette (KY)
Krista M. Hall, B. A., Math, Morton Middle, Fayette (KY)
Arlie L. Hamilton, B. A., Title I, Larue (KY)
Mark H. Kendrick, B. A., Social Studies, Boyle County Middle, Boyle (KY)
John A. Lyons, B. A., M. A., Assistant Principal, East Jessamine High, Jessamine (KY)
Charles E. Young, B. A., Science, Southern Middle, Fayette (KY)

1994

1993

1992 

Theresa K. Hall, B. A., M. A. (Morehead), Hindman Elementary, Knott (KY)
Damon M. Jackey, B. A., KETS Engineer, Office of Educational Technology (KY)
Michelle Parsons-Miller, B. A., Social Studies, Jessie Clark Middle, Fayette (KY)
Judy T. Stacy, B. A., M. A., English/Social Studies, Bourbon Middle, Bourbon (KY)
Joseph G. Wethington, B. A., Network Administrator, Lafayette High, Fayette (KY)

1991    


Teddi Baker, B. A., M. A., East Jessamine High, Jessamine (KY)
Krista S. Cruse, B. A., Language Arts, Crawford Middle, Fayette (KY)
Thomas G. Mills, B. A., Technology Resource Teacher, Technology Department, Bourbon (KY)
Rilda L. Major, B. A., Camp Dick Robinson Elementary, Garrard (KY)
Devon K. Onkst, B. A., M. A. (Georgetown College), Math, Winburn Middle, Fayette (KY)
Diana L. Smith, B. A., Instruction Coach, Tates Creek Middle, Fayette (KY)
Kevin P. Welch, B. A., Newburg Middle School, Jefferson (KY)
Sally M. Adams, B. A., Counselor, Lafayette High, Fayette (KY)
Ben F. Hamilton, B. A., Principal, Central Elementary, Johnson (KY)
Deborah W. Waggoner, B. A., Flemingsburg Elementary, Fleming (KY)
John J. Wittenback, B. A., M.A. (WKU), Social Studies, Bluegrass Middle, Hardin (KY)

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

 Renelle (Johnson) Sparrow, B. A., M. L. S., Bowling Middle, Owen (KY)

1980

1979

1978

1977

1976

1975

1974

1973

1972

1971

1970

 



Your name, Your institution:  
Your e-mail address:  
 
Graduates of English Education Program (MA, EdS,EdD)
   
Graduates of Social Studies Education Program (MA, EdS, EdD)
EDC Alumni

 

 

We will make every effort possible to update this page within 24 hours of receipt of new information.

The Department of Curriculum and Instruction encourages you to subscribe to the EDC Alumni Discussion List We have also opened some program specific LISTSERVs.

  • Enter your name and e-mail address in the boxes.
  • Click on the subscription button


Your name, Your institution:  
Your e-mail address:  
 
Graduates of English Education Program (MA, EdS,EdD)
   
Graduates of Social Studies Education Program (MA, EdS, EdD)
EDC Alumni